Lagrange Fall Classic

Downhill Results
Sunday, October 22, 2006
Weaverville, CA
Best of 2 format.
(Each rider's fastest time is underlined.)
Pro            
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 561 Scott Fellers 7:48 7:32 7:32
2 563 Nick Olson 7:50 7:41 7:41
3 522 Justin Frey 7:51 7:49 7:49
4 543 Eric Weidenkeller 7:50 7:53 7:50
5 513 Ryan Cornilsen 8:08 7:59 7:59
6 521 Dan Krenicki 8:00   8:00
7 517 Joe Joerger 8:09 8:05 8:05
8 537 Todd Hoelt 8:05   8:05
9 533 Casey Coffman 8:27 8:08 8:08
10 524 Andrew Ming 8:16 8:09 8:09
11 523 Todd Cannatelli 8:30   8:30
 
Pro Women          
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 560 Crystal Tunnell 9:23 9:19 9:19
2 529 Mariska Chuse 10:32 10:21 10:21
 
Vet. Exp. (30-39)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 530 Aarron Haugland 8:07 8:04 8:04
2 525 Ryan Stayskal 8:47 8:16 8:16
3 562 Jared Hall 8:45 8:56 8:45
4 558 Alfredo Avila 8:58 8:49 8:49
5 528 Jesse Chuse 8:57 9:00 8:57
6 541 Scott Bailey 9:44   9:44
7 503 Charles Ceasarill 15:12   15:12
 
Master Exp. (40-49)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 534 David Frame 8:51   8:51
2 516 Jerry Vines 9:31   9:31
3 542 Glenn Sisemore 10:45   10:45
 
Jr. Exp. (12-17)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 501 Derek Teel 8:09 8:05 8:05
2 510 Brett Neighbors 8:29 8:19 8:19
3 535 Nick Rossow 8:36 8:22 8:22
4 509 Rick O’ Farrell 8:35 8:35
             
Sr. Exp. (18-29)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 544 Eric Geist 8:22   8:22
2 508 Garon Silva 8:30 8:26 8:26
3 552 Michael Harris 9:10 8:27 8:27
4 502 Armando Agrillo 9:09   9:09
5 505 Ryan O’Farrell 9:10   9:10
 
Hardtail            
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 540 Chad Mitchell 9:00 8:53 8:53
2 515 Matt McKibben 8:59   8:59
3 547 Ty Milner 9:38   9:38
4 546 James Wilson 11:04 10:45 10:45
 
Women Hardtail          
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 514 Nova Hairston 10:36   10:36
             
Jr. Sport (12-17)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 550 Kevin Canfield 9:37 8:54 8:54
2 551 Adrian Gibbs 10:46 9:25 9:25
3 557 Trevor Boughn 10:07 9:46 9:46
4 554 Jeff Wilte 9:52 9:54 9:52
5 518 Ray-Ray Williams 10:59 10:08 10:08
 
SR. Sport (18-29)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 526 Jamie Perugini 8:37   8:37
2 532 Joel Graves 8:51 8:42 8:42
3 527 Josh Maurer 13:47 8:43 8:43
4 556 Jesse Burr 9:10 9:58 9:10
5 553 Ken Konecny 9:34   9:34
6 555 Cody Powers 10:18 9:59 9:59
7 565 Stuart Davis 10:30 10:20 10:20
8 566 Andy McPherson 10:25 12:22 10:25
 
Vet. Sport (30-39)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 568 Ronnie Jordan 8:50   8:50
2 506 Shane Swanson 9:58   9:58
3 519 Ray Williams 10:25   10:25
 
Vet. Sp. Women (30-39)      
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 512 Sandra Ross 9:50 9:50 9:50
 
Master Sport (40-49)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 536 Scott Rossow 9:38 9:38 9:38
2 549 Skip Canfield 9:46   9:46
3 570 Bobbie McMullen 13:55   13:55
 
Beg. Jr. (12-17)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 567 Christian Wright 8:36 8:36 8:36
2 531 John Breazeal 9:26 10:20 9:26
3 538 Austin Hoelt 10:35   10:35
 
Beg. Vet. (30-39)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 504 Kenyon Kluge 9:09   9:09
2 507 Paul Wintermate 9:44   9:44
 
Beg. Mstr. (40-49)        
Place RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run
1 569 Clark Wright 11:35 11:18 11:18
2 539 Gerald Whitmore 12:22 11:49 11:49

 

Lagrange Fall Classic Course Length 3.9 Miles        
                   
Overall Place Place Class RIDER# RIDER NAME 1ST Run 2ND Run Best Run Average Speed
P1 1 Pro 561 Scott Fellers 7:48 7:32 7:32 31.06 M/hr
P2 2 Pro 563 Nick Olson 7:50 7:41 7:41 30.46 M/hr
P3 3 Pro 522 Justin Frey 7:51 7:49 7:49 29.94 M/hr
P4 4 Pro 543 Eric Weidenkeller 7:50 7:53 7:50 29.87 M/hr
P5 5 Pro 513 Ryan Cornilsen 8:08 7:59 7:59 29.31 M/hr
P6 6 Pro 521 Dan Krenicki 8:00   8:00 29.25 M/hr
P7 1 Vet. Exp. (30-39) 530 Aarron Haugland 8:07 8:04 8:04 29.01 M/hr
P8 7 Pro 517 Joe Joerger 8:09 8:05 8:05 28.95 M/hr
P9 8 Pro 537 Todd Hoelt 8:05   8:05 28.95 M/hr
P10 1 Jr. Exp. (12-17) 501 Derek Teel 8:09 8:05 8:05 28.95 M/hr
P11 9 Pro 533 Casey Coffman 8:27 8:08 8:08 28.77 M/hr
P12 10 Pro 524 Andrew Ming 8:16 8:09 8:09 28.71 M/hr
P13 2 Vet. Exp. (30-39) 525 Ryan Stayskal 8:47 8:16 8:16 28.31 M/hr
P14 2 Jr. Exp. (12-17) 510 Brett Neighbors 8:29 8:19 8:19 28.14 M/hr
P15 3 Jr. Exp. (12-17) 535 Nick Rossow 8:36 8:22 8:22 27.97 M/hr
P16 1 Sr. Exp. (18-29) 544 Eric Geist 8:22   8:22 27.97 M/hr
P17 2 Sr. Exp. (18-29) 508 Garon Silva 8:30 8:26 8:26 27.75 M/hr
P18 3 Sr. Exp. (18-29) 552 Michael Harris 9:10 8:27 8:27 27.69 M/hr
P19 11 Pro 523 Todd Cannatelli 8:30   8:30 27.53 M/hr
P20 4 Jr. Exp. (12-17) 509 Rick O’ Farrell 8:35 8:35 27.26 M/hr
P21 1 Beg. Jr. (12-17) 567 Christian Wright 8:36 8:36 8:36 27.21 M/hr
P22 1 SR. Sport (18-29) 526 Jamie Perugini 8:37   8:37 27.16 M/hr
P23 2 SR. Sport (18-29) 532 Joel Graves 8:51 8:42 8:42 26.90 M/hr
P24 3 SR. Sport (18-29) 527 Josh Maurer 13:47 8:43 8:43 26.85 M/hr
P25 3 Vet. Exp. (30-39) 562 Jared Hall 8:45 8:56 8:45 26.74 M/hr
P26 4 Vet. Exp. (30-39) 558 Alfredo Avila 8:58 8:49 8:49 26.54 M/hr
P27 1 Vet. Sport (30-39) 568 Ronnie Jordan 8:50   8:50 26.49 M/hr
P28 1 Master Exp. (40-49) 534 David Frame 8:51   8:51 26.44 M/hr
P29 1 Hardtail 540 Chad Mitchell 9:00 8:53 8:53 26.34 M/hr
P30 1 Jr. Sport (12-17) 550 Kevin Canfield 9:37 8:54 8:54 26.29 M/hr
P31 5 Vet. Exp. (30-39) 528 Jesse Chuse 8:57 9:00 8:57 26.15 M/hr
P32 2 Hardtail 515 Matt McKibben 8:59   8:59 26.05 M/hr
P33 4 Sr. Exp. (18-29) 502 Armando Agrillo 9:09   9:09 25.57 M/hr
P34 1 Beg. Vet. (30-39) 504 Kenyon Kluge 9:09   9:09 25.57 M/hr
P35 5 Sr. Exp. (18-29) 505 Ryan O’Farrell 9:10   9:10 25.53 M/hr
P36 4 SR. Sport (18-29) 556 Jesse Burr 9:10 9:58 9:10 25.53 M/hr
P37 1 Pro Women 560 Crystal Tunnell 9:23 9:19 9:19 25.12 M/hr
P38 2 Jr. Sport (12-17) 551 Adrian Gibbs 10:46 9:25 9:25 24.85 M/hr
P39 2 Beg. Jr. (12-17) 531 John Breazeal 9:26 10:20 9:26 24.81 M/hr
P40 2 Master Exp. (40-49) 516 Jerry Vines 9:31   9:31 24.59 M/hr
P41 5 SR. Sport (18-29) 553 Ken Konecny 9:34   9:34 24.46 M/hr
P42 3 Hardtail 547 Ty Milner 9:38   9:38 24.29 M/hr
P43 1 Master Sport (40-49) 536 Scott Rossow 9:38 9:38 9:38 24.29 M/hr
P44 6 Vet. Exp. (30-39) 541 Scott Bailey 9:44   9:44 24.04 M/hr
P45 2 Beg. Vet. (30-39) 507 Paul Wintermate 9:44   9:44 24.04 M/hr
P46 3 Jr. Sport (12-17) 557 Trevor Boughn 10:07 9:46 9:46 23.96 M/hr
P47 2 Master Sport (40-49) 549 Skip Canfield 9:46   9:46 23.96 M/hr
P48 1 Vet. Sp. Women (30-39) 512 Sandra Ross 9:50 9:50 9:50 23.80 M/hr
P49 4 Jr. Sport (12-17) 554 Jeff Wilte 9:52 9:54 9:52 23.72 M/hr
P50 2 Vet. Sport (30-39) 506 Shane Swanson 9:58   9:58 23.48 M/hr
P51 6 SR. Sport (18-29) 555 Cody Powers 10:18 9:59 9:59 23.44 M/hr
P52 5 Jr. Sport (12-17) 518 Ray-Ray Williams 10:59 10:08 10:08 23.09 M/hr
P53 7 SR. Sport (18-29) 565 Stuart Davis 10:30 10:20 10:20 22.65 M/hr
P54 2 Pro Women 529 Mariska Chuse 10:32 10:21 10:21 22.61 M/hr
P55 8 SR. Sport (18-29) 566 Andy McPherson 10:25 12:22 10:25 22.46 M/hr
P56 3 Vet. Sport (30-39) 519 Ray Williams 10:25   10:25 22.46 M/hr
P57 3 Beg. Jr. (12-17) 538 Austin Hoelt 10:35   10:35 22.11 M/hr
P58 1 Women Hardtail 514 Nova Hairston 10:36   10:36 22.08 M/hr
P59 3 Master Exp. (40-49) 542 Glenn Sisemore 10:45   10:45 21.77 M/hr
P60 4 Hardtail 546 James Wilson 11:04 10:45 10:45 21.77 M/hr
P61 1 Beg. Mstr. (40-49) 569 Clark Wright 11:35 11:18 11:18 20.71 M/hr
P62 2 Beg. Mstr. (40-49) 539 Gerald Whitmore 12:22 11:49 11:49 19.80 M/hr
P63 3 Master Sport (40-49) 570 Bobbie McMullen 13:55   13:55 16.81 M/hr
P64 7 Vet. Exp. (30-39) 503 Charles Ceasarill 15:12   15:12 15.39 M/hr